skip navigation

2018 Hockey Tournament

Future updates on the Meijer State Games of Michigan
Hockey Tournament
will be located on our main website at:

https://www.stategamesofmichigan.com/hockey


Past Champions:

Congratulations to the following teams on your Medal winning performances:

2018 Medalists

14U :
Gold -  Green
Silver - Red
Bronze - Grey
16U:
Gold - Red
Silver - Orange
Bronze - Grey
18U:
Gold - Red
Silver - Grey
Bronze - Green
 

2017 SGOA Medalists

12U :
Gold -  Kirkwood (MO)
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team West
14U:
Gold - Team South
Silver - Team SouthEast
Bronze - Team Central
16U:
Gold - Team North
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team West
19U :
Gold - Team South
Silver - Team U.P.
Bronze - Team East
HS :
Gold - Fox Motors
Silver - Team North/West
Bronze - Team Minnesota

2014 Medalists:

13U :
Gold -  District 6
Silver - At-Large
Bronze - District 5
15U:
Gold - District 4
Silver - District 6
Bronze - District 2
19U :
Gold - Team U.P.
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team West
HS:
Gold - Team West
Silver - Metro East
Bronze - Team North

2016 Medalists

12U :
Gold -  Team Central
Silver - Team East
Bronze - Team South
14U:
Gold - Team East
Silver - Team North
Bronze - Team West
16U:
Gold - Team Metro
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team South
19U :
Gold - Team South
Silver - Metro Selects
Bronze - Team Central
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Team West

2013 Medalists:

12U :
Gold -  District 6
Silver - District 7
Bronze - District 4
14U:
Gold - District 4
Silver - District 6
Bronze - District 2
19U :
Gold - Team East
Silver - Team North
Bronze - Team West
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Team West

2011 Medalists:

14U:
Gold - District 6
Silver - District 2
Bronze - District 5
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Metro South
Bronze - Team North

 

2015 Medalists

13U :
Gold -  District 7
Silver - District 3
Bronze - District 6
15U:
Gold - District 3
Silver - District 6
Bronze - District 4
19U :
Gold - Team Central
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Metro Selects
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Metro South
Bronze - Team West

2012 Medalists:

12U :
Gold - District 7
Silver - District 4
Bronze - District 6
14U:
Gold - District 3
Silver - District 7
Bronze - District 6
HS:
Gold - Metro East
Silver - Metro West
Bronze - Metro North

2010 Medalists:

HS:
Gold - Metro South
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Team West