skip navigation

Meijer State Games of Michigan Hockey Tournaments- Presented by Warrior Hockey

In 2018 - The Meijer State Games of Michigan Youth and Girl's Ice Hockey Tournaments will be held July 19-22.

Geographically based teams in each division will come together at the State Games of Michigan to compete for Gold, Silver and Bronze medals.

Each team will play a minimum of four (4) games beginning Thursday evening, concluding with the medal games on Sunday.

All games are played to a conclusion with a guaranteed winner through an overtime formula. There are NO ties. The top two teams in each division make the semi-finals to determine who will play for the Gold Medal, however, all semi-finalists are guaranteed to play on Sunday for a medal.

 

SGOM - Puck Drops in

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

When/Where:

2018 Dates:

 

ALL Hockey will be played July 19-22, 2018

Including all boys and girls!

Siteheader
SGOMHockey SGOM Ice Hockey SGOMHockey

Directions to Our Rinks

Please use the maps below for directions to each rink:

Past Champions:

Congratulations to the following teams on your Medal winning performances:

2017 SGOA Medalists

12U :
Gold -  Kirkwood (MO)
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team West
14U:
Gold - Team South
Silver - Team SouthEast
Bronze - Team Central
16U:
Gold - Team North
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team West
19U :
Gold - Team South
Silver - Team U.P.
Bronze - Team East
HS :
Gold - Fox Motors
Silver - Team North/West
Bronze - Team Minnesota

2014 Medalists:

13U :
Gold -  District 6
Silver - At-Large
Bronze - District 5
15U:
Gold - District 4
Silver - District 6
Bronze - District 2
19U :
Gold - Team U.P.
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team West
HS:
Gold - Team West
Silver - Metro East
Bronze - Team North

2016 Medalists

12U :
Gold -  Team Central
Silver - Team East
Bronze - Team South
14U:
Gold - Team East
Silver - Team North
Bronze - Team West
16U:
Gold - Team Metro
Silver - Team Central
Bronze - Team South
19U :
Gold - Team South
Silver - Metro Selects
Bronze - Team Central
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Team West

2013 Medalists:

12U :
Gold -  District 6
Silver - District 7
Bronze - District 4
14U:
Gold - District 4
Silver - District 6
Bronze - District 2
19U :
Gold - Team East
Silver - Team North
Bronze - Team West
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Team West

2011 Medalists:

14U:
Gold - District 6
Silver - District 2
Bronze - District 5
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Metro South
Bronze - Team North

 

2015 Medalists

13U :
Gold -  District 7
Silver - District 3
Bronze - District 6
15U:
Gold - District 3
Silver - District 6
Bronze - District 4
19U :
Gold - Team Central
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Metro Selects
HS:
Gold - Metro West
Silver - Metro South
Bronze - Team West

2012 Medalists:

12U :
Gold - District 7
Silver - District 4
Bronze - District 6
14U:
Gold - District 3
Silver - District 7
Bronze - District 6
HS:
Gold - Metro East
Silver - Metro West
Bronze - Metro North

2010 Medalists:

HS:
Gold - Metro South
Silver - Team South
Bronze - Team West